Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Dacoll Limited 
Dacoll House, Gardners Lane 
Bathgate 
EH48 1TP
UK 

Telephone : 01506 815000
VAT : GB 268 532731
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER ** PROMO NO SPECIAL PRICING**

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER ** PROMO NO SPECIAL PRICING**

£120.36 
Part Number: 3CSFP91
Language: UK
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Flexibility in Gigabit Ethernet Connections
This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility. However, the connection and associated port at the remote end must match the chosen SFP connection type.

Features

  • The SFP's simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
  • Enables one 1000BASE-SX connection

Specifications

  • Media interfaces: LC
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode